Privacy Policy - Nucleonova
1918
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-1918,cookies-not-set,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,qode-page-loading-effect-enabled,,qode_grid_1200,footer_responsive_adv,hide_top_bar_on_mobile_header,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,qode-child-theme-ver-14.1.1522933493,qode-theme-ver-14.1,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.2,vc_responsive
 

Privacy Policy

RESPONSABLE

Identity Company:

Nucleonova S.L. CIF: B-97957740 Postal address: Paseo Pechina, 38 Bajo; 46008 Valencia E-Mail: nucleonova@nucleonova.es

Data of delegate contact in data protection:

Delegate is not available.

PURPOSE

Extended description of the purpose / s of the treatment:

We treat the personal data that you provide us for the management of the data of the clients of the company, to maintain the commercial relation, the accounting, administrative and billing management, as well as the fiscal obligations.

 

CONSERVATION

Deadlines or criteria for data storage:

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the relationship with the entity is maintained and its deletion is not requested by the interested party, they will be kept according to the legal terms established in fiscal and accounting matters, taking as reference the last communication.  

DECISIONS

Automated decisions, profiles and applied logic:

The company will NOT make automated decisions, profiles or logic applied to your data.

  LEGITIMATION

Legitimation for the execution of a contract:

Because the treatment is necessary for the execution of a commercial contract, in which you are a party, it is stated that the type of contract in question is the aforementioned commercial contract or the pre-contractual relationship. As the communication of personal data is a legal or contractual requirement and a necessary requirement to subscribe to the aforementioned contract, the interested party is informed that it is obliged to provide personal data, and also that the consequences of not doing so may result in the non-provision of the solicited service.

RECIPIENTS

During the treatment period, Nucleonova S.L. will not make any assignment, except legal obligation, nor any transfer.

 

RIGHTS

The interested party may exercise the following rights:  

  Right to request access to your personal data.  

  Right to request rectification or deletion.   

 Right to request the limitation of your treatment.   

 Right to oppose treatment.  

  Right to data portability.  

  Right to withdraw the consent given. Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether or not we are processing personal information about them at the Entity. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, data that is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected . In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, the entity will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal. For this you can use the forms provided by the company, or write a letter to Nucleonova S.L., Paseo Pechina, 38 bajo; 46008 Valencia, you can also send an email to: nucleonova@nucleonova.es.

In case you feel your rights are violated in relation to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can submit a claim to the competent Data Protection Control Authority through of its website: www.agpd.es.

In compliance with the provisions of article 21 of Law 34/2002 on the services of the information society and electronic commerce, if you do not wish to receive more information about our services, you can unsubscribe at the following e-mail address: the entity, indicating in the subject “Do not send emails”.

ORIGIN OF DATA

The personal data that we treat in Nucleonova S.L. come directly from you:

The categories of data that are treated are:

 Identification data

 Identification codes or codes

 Postal or electronic addresses  

Commercial information

 Economic data

Specially protected data is not processed.